Shadow Catcher Bug

Ask a question about usage of application or give us your feedback regarding new features and bug issues.

Moderator: christos

CADProjects
Licensed User v1.5
Licensed User v1.5
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Sep 29, 2016 4:52 am
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Ok thanks Rombout, I will give that a try.
laborda
Licensed User v1.5
Licensed User v1.5
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Oct 17, 2017 1:16 pm
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

I think that shadow catcher should not contribute the alpha by default, or at least be a way to set the alpha contribution like in other renderers.
Is there any way to do that in Thea?
User avatar
Rombout
Posts: 15255
Joined: Tue May 12, 2009 12:42 am
Location: Curacao, Netherland Antilles
Has thanked: 37 times
Been thanked: 324 times

Your asking what he mentioned as a bug???

That feature isnt possible, i hope they add it.
Post Reply

Return to “Support & Feedback (Rhino)”