[REQ] Make darkroom menu ordr same as studio

Everything related to Altair Inspire Render beta

Moderator: claudio

Post Reply
User avatar
Rombout
Thea Beta Tester
Thea Beta Tester
Posts: 15251
Joined: Tue May 12, 2009 12:42 am
Location: Curacao, Netherland Antilles
Has thanked: 31 times
Been thanked: 271 times

Fri Jun 28, 2019 12:03 am

beta 3
osx 10.11.6

I would like to make a request to make the order in the camera settings and darkroom the same as in studio. For us thea users this could be a bit confusing with this mixed order.

Also i dont understand why we cant preset the toning like Filmix and Reinhard prior.
Attachments
Screen Shot 2019-06-27 at 19.56.52.png
Screen Shot 2019-06-27 at 20.02.31.png
panagiotis
Thea Developer
Thea Developer
Posts: 232
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2016 10:09 am
Has thanked: 24 times
Been thanked: 5 times

Fri Jun 28, 2019 6:04 pm

At the darkroom, I have followed the order in what Inspire Render has, plus the Reinhard which does not exist there. For the order that existed in v1.5 I don't know.
User avatar
Rombout
Thea Beta Tester
Thea Beta Tester
Posts: 15251
Joined: Tue May 12, 2009 12:42 am
Location: Curacao, Netherland Antilles
Has thanked: 31 times
Been thanked: 271 times

Wed Jul 03, 2019 11:57 pm

Perhaps its not clear, but the order in Inspire is different than that in Studio Darkroom. Beta 3 has slight different order and Brightness doesnt show a checkbox.

Also camera and darkroom order is different, they should show same order i think. Both screens are now from Beta 3
Attachments
Screen Shot 2019-07-03 at 19.56.50.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-03 at 19.56.50.png (94.82 KiB) Viewed 634 times
Screen Shot 2019-07-03 at 19.55.15.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-03 at 19.55.15.png (56.05 KiB) Viewed 634 times
Post Reply