[REQ] Clipping to work on Realtime render

Everything related to Altair Inspire Render beta

Moderator: claudio

Post Reply
User avatar
JQL
Thea Beta Tester
Thea Beta Tester
Posts: 5008
Joined: Sun Jun 23, 2013 6:34 pm
Location: Lisboa
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 83 times
Contact:

Thu Jun 27, 2019 7:37 pm

It doesn't seem to work or maybe there is a setting that I need to configure that I couldn't

It does work in OpenGL. I'm loving that mode.

You can see it working in Darkroom but not in viewport.
Capturar.JPG
www.casca.pt
Visit us on facebook!

Win 10 64bit
Sketchup 2017 64bit
Intel i7 5820K 3.3Ghz 32Gb Ram
Nvidia Titan X 12Gb
claudio
Thea Developer
Thea Developer
Posts: 128
Joined: Fri Jun 28, 2013 9:18 am
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 50 times

Fri Jun 28, 2019 1:17 pm

Good idea, we can add a flag in the section cuts to enable/disable for rendering too.
Post Reply