Thea4SU Black Frames in animation Presto (MC)

New to Thea? Feel free to ask anything here and we will help!
Post Reply
User avatar
marcin82bb
Licensed User v1.5
Licensed User v1.5
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2015 7:13 pm
Location: Poland
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Sat Nov 03, 2018 9:28 pm

Hello all
When i try to render animation and using Presto (MC) i have this problem.
First frame is rendered ok but the rest is black. But when i use Adaptive (BSD) everything is ok and all frames are rendered correctly.
My spec is i7 2600k 4.5 GHz GTX 1080 and 16GB RAM the scene file is 150MB size its interior scene.
Adaptive (BSD) is nice but i want to use my GPU power in the rendering.
I will be grateful for your help
These users thanked the author marcin82bb for the post:
werthen (Sat Dec 01, 2018 6:53 pm)
Rating: 4%
Image
User avatar
Tomasz
Thea Developer
Thea Developer
Posts: 7063
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2008 5:09 pm
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 13 times
Contact:

Fri Nov 30, 2018 12:41 pm

Will disabling Objects animation help?
Post Reply